​REHEARSAL: Saturday, May 2nd 2020

Find your child's class below and click on the button to view and print the recital packet.

SEE RECITAL PACKETS BELOW FOR SPECIFIC TIMES AND MORE DETAILS. PLEASE READ YOUR PACKET NOW!

Recital 2020 Information

This packet is for company members only.

Contact:

Click above if your child is in Level I, Level II/III, Pre-Company, or Level IV or Level V, but not a full company member.

​RECITAL: Sunday, May 3rd 2020

Click above if your child is in one of the following classes:

Monday 10:00am 3-4 yr. Ballet with Ms. Simone

Monday 3:30 5-6 yr. Ballet with Ms. Cara

Wednesday 3:30 3-4 yr. Ballet with Ms. Alex

Wednesday 3:30 5-6 yr. Ballet/Jazz with Ms. Melinda

Wednesday 4:30 5-7 yr. Ballet with Ms. Cara

Thursday 3:30 5-6 yr. Ballet/Tap with Ms. Haley

Thursday 3:30 3-4 yr. Ballet with Ms. Cara

Saturday 10:00am 5-6 yr. Ballet with Ms. Linzi

Saturday 9:00 3-4 yr. Ballet with Ms. Skye

LOCATION: The Earl Smith Strand Theatre

117 North Park Square

​Marietta, GA 30060


Click above if your child is in one of the following classes:

Monday: 1:00 Trinity with Ms. Cara

Monday 2:00 Trinity with Ms. Cara

Tuesday 3:30 West Cobb Prep with Ms. Cara

Tuesday 3:30 3-4 yr. Ballet with Ms. Melinda

Wednesday 2:00 Trinity with Ms. Simone

Wednesday 2:30 3-4 yr. Ballet with Ms. Melinda

Thursday 9:45am TELC with Ms. Cara

Thursday 10:30am TELC with Ms. Cara

Thursday 2:00 Trinity with Ms. Cara

​Thursday 4:30 5-6 yr. Ballet with Ms. Linzi

Other important dates:

2.5-3 yr. old classes will have In Class Recitals on May 7th (Thursday 4:30pm class) and on May 9th (Saturday 9:30am class).

Photo Week:

Saturday, April 25th - Friday, May 1st

Last Week of Classes:

May 11th - 16th

The following classes are in the 6:30pm show:

Monday 6:30 Tap II/III with Ms. Sicily

Tuesday 4:00 Jazz/Contemporary I with Ms. Britt

Tuesday 4:30 Ballet II/III with Ms. Melinda

Wednesday 3:00 Trinity Hip Hop

Wednesday 4:30 Ballet I with Ms. Elizabeth

Saturday 12:00 Jazz I with Ms. Linzi

Saturday 1:00 Contemporary I with Ms. Skye

Tuesday 5:00 Pre-company Ballet with Ms. Elizabeth

Tuesday 6:30 Pre-company Jazz with Ms. Lindsey

Tuesday 5:30 Jazz IV with Ms. Lindsey

Tuesday 6:30 Ballet IV with Ms. Elizabeth

Wednesday 6:00 Contemporary IV with Ms. Nikki

Thursday 6:30 Tap IV with Ms. Nikki

Monday 7:00 Jazz V with Ms. Lindsey

Tuesday 7:30 Tap V with Ms. Sicily 

Wednesday 5:30 Ballet V with Ms. Elizabeth

Wednesday 7:00 Contemporary V with Ms. Nikki

​Friday 6:30 Acro Iv/V with Ms. Emily